CFCAR 2014 Hallmark Awards

CFCAR 2014 Hallmark Award Winners

Realtor of the Year – Michael R. Shelton, CCIM, with Crosby & Associates, Inc.

Rookie of the Year Award – Maureen Wabnitz, RE/MAX Optima

Community Service Award – Tom Grizzard, GRI, Grizzard Commercial Real Estate Group

2013 Deal of the Year Award – Lee Zerivitz, CCIM, CITY Commercial

Overall Top ProducerThomas E. Hankins, CCIM, SIOR, NAI Realvest

Top Ten – Timothy Spencer, Coldwell Banker Commercial NRT; Mark Allen, CCIM, Commercial Real Estate Professionals; Robin J Kesler, CCIM, RE/MAX Optima; Danny Smith, ALC, CCIM, Smith & Smith Realty, Mary Frances West, CCIM, NAI Realvest

Top Five – Dan Tatro, Grizzard Commercial Real Estate Group, Lee Zerivitz, CCIM, City Commercial, Brian L. Lightle, CCIM, SIOR, Lightle Beckner Robison Commercial Real Estate Services; and Cynthia C. Shelton, CCIM, CIPS, CRE, Colliers International.

The Top Five Top Producer Awards recipients by Category are:

Industrial:

#1 – Michael C. Moss, Lightle Beckner Robison Commercial Real Estate Services

Mark Allen, CCIM, Commercial Real Estate Professionals

Harry W. Champ, CCIM, Coldwell Banker Commercial NRT

Tom Grizzard, GRI, Grizzard Commercial Real Estate Group

Paul P. Partyka, The Partyka Group at NAI Realvest

Investment:

#1 – Thomas E. Hankins, CCIM, SIOR, NAI Realvest

Robin Kesler, CCIM, RE/MAX Optima

Cynthia Shelton, CCIM, CIPS, CRE, Colliers International

Danny Smith, ALC, CCIM, Smith & Smith Realty

Dan Tatro, Grizzard Commercial Real Estate Group

Land:

#1 – Danny Smith, ALC, CCIM, Smith & Smith Realty

Mark Allen, CCIM, Commercial Real Estate Professionals

Harry W. Champ, CCIM, Coldwell Banker Commercial NRT

Brian Lightle, CCIM, SIOR, Lightle Beckner Robison Commercial Real Estate

Dan Tatro, Grizzard Commercial Real Estate Group

Office:

#1 Lee Zerivitz, CCIM, City Commercial

Robin Kesler, CCIM, RE/MAX Optima

Brian Lightle, CCIM, SIOR, Lightle Beckner Robison Commercial Real Estate Services

Timothy Spencer, Coldwell Banker Commercial NRT

Mary Frances West, CCIM, NAI Realvest

Retail:

#1 – Brian L. Lightle, CCIM, SIOR, Lightle Beckner Robison Commercial Real Estate Services

Mark Allen, CCIM, Commercial Real Estate Professionals

Tom Grizzard, GRI, Grizzard Commercial Real Estate Group

Alanna Hogan, CCIM, Coldwell Banker Commercial NRT

Dennis M. Sargent II, CCIM, Coldwell Banker Commercial NRT

The Top Producer Awards recipients by County are:

Brevard – Brian L. Lightle, CCIM, SIOR, Lightle Beckner Robison Commercial Real Estate Services

Lake – Dan Tatro, Grizzard Commercial Real Estate Group

Orange – – Thomas E. Hankins, CCIM, SIOR, NAI Realvest

Seminole – Robin Kesler, CCIM, RE/MAX Optima

Sumter – Danny Smith, ALC, CCIM, Smith & Smith Realty

 


Leave a Reply