NAIOP 2013 Best of the Best Awards (Awarded February 2014)

Congratulations to the following NAIOP Central Florida Chapter Best of the Best in commercial real estate!

Special Awards and First Place

Developer of the Year
CNL Commercial Real Estate
Industrial Development of the Year
Dade Paper Building – McCraney Property Company
Office Development of the Year
Connextions Solution Center – Tavistock Development Company; Williams Company
Retail Development of the Year
Lake Nona Plaza – Tavistock Development Company
Owner/User Development of the Year
Second Harvest Foodbank – CNL Commercial Real Estate
 Associate of the Year
Angel Shawver – Florida Business Interiors
 
President’s Award
Joseph Rossi – Lincoln Property Company
 
Developing Leader Award
Faith Thompson – Equity Partners, Inc.
 
Outstanding Academic Performance & Services to the UCF Real Estate Program
Steven Morse – UCF
 
Office Broker of the Year – 1st Place
Alex Rosario – CNL Commercial Real Estate
Paul Reynolds – CNL Commercial Real Estate
 
Industrial Broker of the Year – 1st Place
Lee Morris – Cushman & Wakefield
Jared Bonshire – Cushman & Wakefield
David Perez – Cushman & Wakefield
Land Broker of the Year – 1st Place
Robbie McEwan – CBRE
 
Investment Broker of the Year – 1st Place
Ray Turchi – Marcus Millichap
Rookie Broker of the Year
Rochelle DuBruie – Crossman & Company
Retail Broker of the Year – 1st Place
James Mitchell – CBRE
 
Largest Lease
Sandy Chace, – CBRE
Richard Solik – Cushman & Wakefield
Verizon Build to Suit
Largest Sale
Robbie McEwan – CBRE
Blue Head Ranch
Unique Deal of the Year
Sandy Chace – CBRE
Richard Solik – Cushman & Wakefield
Verizon Build to Suit
 
Smallest/Shortest Transaction
Craig Katterfield – Crossman & Company
Central Florida Credit Union
 
 
 

Second Place Awards

Office Broker – Catherine Reeves, Highwoods Properties
Industrial Broker – Tom McFadden, Lee & Associates;  William Bradford, Lee & Associates
Investment Broker – Justin West, Marcus & Millichap
Land Broker – Kevin O’Connor, NAI Realvest; Matt Cichocki – NAI Realvest; Mitch Heidrich, NAI Realvest
Retail Broker – David Cobb, BishopBeale

Third Place Awards

Office Broker – Richard Solik, Cushman & Wakefield
Industrial Broker – David Murphy, CBRE
Investment Broker – Thomas Hankins, NAI Realvest
Land Broker – Paul Partyka, NAI Realvest
Retail Broker – Kevin O’Connor, NAI Realvest; Matt Cichocki, NAI Realvest; Mitch Heidrich, NAI Realvest
 
 
 
 
 

Leave a Reply